101 Cedar St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cedar St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $307,974, approximately $207 per square foot. 101 Cedar St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Cedar Lake Estates Llc
Bought by
Golden Key Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,368
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Key Inc | -- | Missouri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Key Inc | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $44,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $40,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $34,048 | $3,420 | $30,628 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $26,490 | $2,850 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $26,490 | $2,850 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $26,490 | $2,850 | $23,640 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $24,030 | $2,200 | $21,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map