Seller's Agent in 2026
Morgan Brinson Fann
Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC
(843) 906-1804
37 in this area
171 Total Sales
Charming one-story brick home situated on a large corner lot shaded by mature trees and framed with blooming azaleas. Situated in Moncks Corner proper, you're just a short ride to grocery stores, shopping, schools, and commerce. Step inside to find a interior that has been immaculately maintained and offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Laminate flooring runs through most of the home, creating a clean, cohesive look that's both stylish and easy to care for.The kitchen features ample white cabinetry, plenty of storage, and stainless appliances. Just off the kitchen, a cozy breakfast nook provides the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual meals.The great room is spacious and has picture windows overlooking the front yard offering comfortable living space with a fireplace that adds warmth and character. The bathroom includes a tub and shower combination with classic subway tile, a single vanity, and a charming beadboard ceiling that adds a touch of personality. With its generous lot, timeless brick exterior, and thoughtfully cared-for interior, this home is move-in ready and full of charm. Outside features an attached covered carport and back porch, fully fenced back yard with 2 entrance gates, and a detached 16x33 (528 sqft) Workshop!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC License #73821 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $250,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $50,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $181,818 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | +12.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2023 01/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $260,000 | +44.4% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | +132.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Sold | $79,500 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $239,000 | $60,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $9,560 | $2,400 | $7,160 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $9,560 | $2,400 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $7,080 | $1,376 | $5,704 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $3,160 | $1,196 | $1,956 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $3,152 | $1,196 | $1,956 |
| 2019 | $733 | $4,896 | $1,794 | $3,102 |
| 2018 | $589 | $4,373 | $952 | $3,421 |
| 2017 | $591 | $4,373 | $952 | $3,421 |
| 2016 | $448 | $4,370 | $950 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $394 | $4,370 | $950 | $3,420 |
| 2014 | $389 | $4,370 | $950 | $3,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,370 | $950 | $3,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Morgan Brinson Fann
Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC
(843) 906-1804
37 in this area
171 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Robin Caudill
Carolina Life Real Estate & Auctions LLC
(843) 906-5024
21 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Hale
Coldwell Banker Realty
(843) 708-0698
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pat Muckenfuss
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 729-6900
8 in this area
60 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shirley Phillips Team
Carolina One Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory Cook
Anchor One Realty LLC
(843) 459-2081
23 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26005904
APN: 142-05-03-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.