101 Chamomile Ct Lake Frederick, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $392,662 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chamomile Ct, Lake Frederick, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $399,916, approximately $235 per square foot. 101 Chamomile Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Hildreth Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Mrec Shenandoah Va Llc A Delaware Limite
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildreth Linda D | $248,605 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $340,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $404,600 | $68,000 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $916 | $359,100 | $52,000 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $359,100 | $52,000 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $291,800 | $47,000 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $291,800 | $47,000 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $262,700 | $47,000 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $262,700 | $47,000 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $251,600 | $47,000 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $251,600 | $47,000 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $210 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map