101 Chaney Point Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $297,853 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chaney Point Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $421,963, approximately $281 per square foot. 101 Chaney Point Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Russell Kenneth S and Russell Virginia L
Bought by
Bavarskas Algimantas and Bavarskas Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bavarskas Algimantas | $136,000 | Roscommon County Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |