101 Chapel Dr Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $313,437 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chapel Dr, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $339,859, approximately $175 per square foot. 101 Chapel Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Smith William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William H | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $265,000 | $66,300 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $265,000 | $66,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $711 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $673 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $667 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $657 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $631 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $609 | $27,200 | $5,500 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $593 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $489 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map