101 Cherokee Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $240,493 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cherokee Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $253,123, approximately $237 per square foot. 101 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,700 | $8,300 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map