101 Chilhowee Ave Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $191,032 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chilhowee Ave, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $267,508, approximately $126 per square foot. 101 Chilhowee Ave is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Greenback School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Terri
Bought by
Cullen Jeffrey T and Collen Christi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,200
Outstanding Balance
$111,422
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Russell Charles David and Miranda Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Jeffrey T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Russell Charles David | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Jeffrey T | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $33,150 | $3,875 | $29,275 |
| 2024 | $503 | $33,150 | $3,875 | $29,275 |
| 2023 | $503 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $33,150 | $3,875 | $29,275 |
| 2021 | $503 | $33,150 | $3,875 | $29,275 |
| 2020 | $516 | $33,150 | $3,875 | $29,275 |
| 2019 | $516 | $28,625 | $4,125 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $516 | $28,625 | $4,125 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $458 | $25,375 | $4,125 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $419 | $22,525 | $3,750 | $18,775 |
| 2015 | $419 | $22,525 | $3,750 | $18,775 |
| 2014 | $419 | $22,525 | $3,750 | $18,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map