Estimated Value: $63,403
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Corn St, Emden, IL 62635 and is currently priced at $63,403. 101 Corn St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Emden Elementary School and Hartsburg-Emden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Cross Kent
Bought by
St Peters Lutheran Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Riggs Joshua D and Riggs Jennifer N
Bought by
Cross Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Riggs Joshua D and Riggs Jennifer N
Bought by
Riggs Joshua D and Riggs Jennifer N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Peters Lutheran Church | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Kent | $23,000 | Ptax | |
| Riggs Joshua D | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $277 | $9,670 | $3,640 | $6,030 |
| 2021 | $276 | $9,310 | $3,500 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $280 | $9,310 | $3,500 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $279 | $9,310 | $3,500 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $285 | $8,960 | $3,370 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $286 | $8,960 | $3,370 | $5,590 |
| 2016 | $283 | $9,070 | $3,410 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $506 | $13,190 | $3,290 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $506 | $13,190 | $3,290 | $9,900 |
| 2013 | $506 | $12,180 | $3,040 | $9,140 |
| 2012 | $506 | $12,350 | $3,080 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map