101 Crestview Ln Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 and is currently estimated at $367,722, approximately $336 per square foot. 101 Crestview Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Edith M. Decker Elementary School, Mt. Arlington Public School, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Pedicini William C
Bought by
Commisso Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Pedicini Suzanne M
Bought by
Pedicini William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Durino Toni Ann
Bought by
Pedicini William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Durino Toni Ann
Bought by
Durino Ernest E and Durino Toni Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Durino Ernest E
Bought by
Durino Toni Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commisso Claudine | $225,000 | All Ahead Title Agency Llc | |
| Pedicini William C | -- | Multiple | |
| Pedicini William | $287,500 | -- | |
| Durino Ernest E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Durino Toni Ann | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Commisso Claudine | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedicini William | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $258,600 | $100,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $258,600 | $100,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map