92 Crestview Ln Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $379,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Crestview Ln, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 and is currently estimated at $335,992, approximately $349 per square foot. 92 Crestview Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Edith M. Decker Elementary School, Mt. Arlington Public School, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Pfienmaier Siedfried
Bought by
Lynch Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Caballero Dalbert
Bought by
Pfizenmaier Siegfried and Lynch Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Shanaphy Jason
Bought by
Caballero Dalbert and Caballero Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Daniello David S
Bought by
Shanaphy Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Jane | -- | -- | |
| Pfizenmaier Siegfried | $229,000 | -- | |
| Caballero Dalbert | $168,000 | -- | |
| Shanaphy Jason | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfizenmaier Siegfried | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Caballero Dalbert | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanaphy Jason | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $219,800 | $100,000 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $219,800 | $100,000 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map