Estimated Value: $191,909 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Debbie Dr, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $223,477, approximately $127 per square foot. 101 Debbie Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Mccranie Terry S
Bought by
Mccranie Terry S and Mccranie Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Mccranie Terry
Bought by
Kemp Edward and Kemp Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,691
Interest Rate
9.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,786
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccranie Terry S | -- | -- | |
| Kemp Edward | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Edward | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $54,812 | $5,244 | $49,568 |
| 2024 | $984 | $43,885 | $4,145 | $39,740 |
| 2023 | $854 | $39,061 | $4,145 | $34,916 |
| 2022 | $842 | $38,617 | $3,701 | $34,916 |
| 2021 | $739 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2020 | $739 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2019 | $740 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2018 | $958 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2017 | $741 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2016 | $742 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2015 | $742 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2014 | $742 | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,145 | $3,701 | $29,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map