Estimated Value: $197,697 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 W Mitchell St, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $233,674, approximately $146 per square foot. 1550 W Mitchell St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
J & J Southern Farms Inc
Bought by
Garcia Richard Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Jac Property Holdings Ii L
Bought by
J & J Southern Farms Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Richard Joseph | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Richard Joseph | -- | -- | |
| J & J Southern Farms Inc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $43,580 | $5,121 | $38,459 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $39,558 | $4,048 | $35,510 |
| 2023 | $943 | $35,008 | $4,048 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $931 | $34,574 | $3,614 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $849 | $29,390 | $3,614 | $25,776 |
| 2020 | $849 | $29,390 | $3,614 | $25,776 |
| 2019 | $849 | $29,390 | $3,614 | $25,776 |
| 2018 | $850 | $29,390 | $3,614 | $25,776 |
| 2017 | $850 | $29,390 | $3,614 | $25,776 |
| 2016 | $851 | $29,390 | $3,614 | $25,776 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $36,594 | $3,614 | $32,979 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $36,594 | $3,614 | $32,979 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,593 | $3,614 | $32,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map