Estimated Value: $138,624 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 W Mitchell St, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $161,906, approximately $115 per square foot. 1718 W Mitchell St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Citibank
Bought by
Hisaw Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Schumann Wendy
Bought by
Citibank N A As Tr Under The P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hisaw Gloria | $51,500 | -- | |
| Citibank N A As Tr Under The P | $75,341 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $40,356 | $3,960 | $36,396 |
| 2024 | $897 | $40,672 | $3,130 | $37,542 |
| 2023 | $768 | $35,878 | $3,130 | $32,748 |
| 2022 | $809 | $37,387 | $2,795 | $34,592 |
| 2021 | $698 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2020 | $698 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2019 | $698 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2018 | $917 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2017 | $699 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2016 | $700 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2015 | $700 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2014 | $700 | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,699 | $2,795 | $28,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map