101 Devon Rd Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $398,296
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Devon Rd, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently estimated at $355,824, approximately $180 per square foot. 101 Devon Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Zebley Deborah K and Zebley Mark A
Bought by
Zebley Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,668
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Kern Regina A
Bought by
Kern Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,668
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Satterfield Deborah K and Zebley Deborah K
Bought by
Zebley Mark A and Zebley Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zebley Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kern Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Zebley Mark A | -- | Security Title Guarantee Cor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zebley Mark A | $201,668 | |
| Closed | Zebley Mark A | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $316,700 | $60,200 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $68,100 | $10,500 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map