NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Devonshire Cir Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $253,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2013

Last sale price $101,500 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,759 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open to Family Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Bay Trail Middle School Rated A
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of May 2013

Very well kept 3 level townhome in Penfield. Two big bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Includes attached garage, back deck, huge closets, all appliances and Washer and Dryer. Updates include C/A and Furnace in 2006 and Brand New Tear off Rooof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Junge

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40JU1144960 Listed on: 02/09/2013

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Irene Bennett

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30BE0766146

Howard Hanna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,109

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2,178

HOA Fees

  • $184 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Devonshire Village Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-139-120-0004-086-000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,109

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$184 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: DEVONSHIRE VILLAGE SEC 02
  • Directions: Take 441 To Willow Pond Way. Devonshire is the second left.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.05
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 184.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-139-120-0004-086-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 19X5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4109.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2013
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$101,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-3.24%
Current Estimated Value
$233,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schroll Edward C $101,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Sold $101,500 -3.2% $100 / Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 For Sale $104,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,717 $135,300 $29,000 $106,300
2024 $3,717 $135,300 $29,000 $106,300
2023 $3,707 $135,300 $29,000 $106,300
2022 $4,310 $135,300 $29,000 $106,300
2021 $4,294 $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2020 $3,551 $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2019 $3,306 $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2018 $3,360 $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2017 $3,301 $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2016 $3,306 $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2015 -- $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
2014 -- $101,500 $25,000 $76,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R201803

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-139-120-0004-086-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.