102 Devonshire Cir Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Devonshire Cir, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $241,839, approximately $232 per square foot. 102 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Holden Laurette D
Bought by
Pagan Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Carmen | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $151,700 | $29,000 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $151,700 | $29,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $151,700 | $29,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $151,700 | $29,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map