101 Division Ave Unit Bigfork River Bigfork, MN 56628
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Division Ave Unit Bigfork River, Bigfork, MN 56628 and is currently estimated at $221,979, approximately $176 per square foot. 101 Division Ave Unit Bigfork River is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Rocket Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Francisco Andrew and Ashley Francisco
Bought by
Nelson Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Schmiege Della E and Olson Larry M
Bought by
Francisco Andrew S and Francisco Ashley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,448
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Moland Harvey and Moland Nancy
Bought by
Olson Larry M and Schmiege Della E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,127
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Kerry | $141,900 | -- | |
| Francisco Andrew S | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Larry M | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kerry | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco Andrew S | $122,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Larry M | $130,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,518 | $166,000 | $14,600 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $166,000 | $14,600 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $176,200 | $14,600 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $129,200 | $14,600 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $129,200 | $14,600 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $129,200 | $14,600 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $110,800 | $14,600 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map