101 Duncan Rd Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $513,704
Studio
--
Bath
5,022
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Duncan Rd, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $500,352, approximately $99 per square foot. 101 Duncan Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Ponder Gene K and Ponder Patsy Ruth
Bought by
Grimm Paul James and Grimm Brenda Bishop
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Paul James | -- | Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $596,470 | $41,720 | $554,750 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $400,090 | $41,720 | $358,370 |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $380,760 | $41,720 | $339,040 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $349,420 | $25,500 | $323,920 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $297,980 | $25,500 | $272,480 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $291,470 | $25,500 | $265,970 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $287,450 | $25,500 | $261,950 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $283,510 | $25,500 | $258,010 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | $283,480 | $25,500 | $257,980 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $272,250 | $25,500 | $246,750 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $270,410 | $25,500 | $244,910 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $267,800 | $25,500 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map