Estimated Value: $142,433 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 23rd St, Hays, KS 67601 and is currently estimated at $159,108, approximately $162 per square foot. 101 E 23rd St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Thomas More Prep-Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Bought by
Haas Eric S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Eric S | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $18,306 | $2,358 | $15,948 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $17,773 | $2,144 | $15,629 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $15,456 | $1,885 | $13,571 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,391 | $1,909 | $11,482 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $12,268 | $1,887 | $10,381 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $12,268 | $1,766 | $10,502 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $12,392 | $1,740 | $10,652 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $12,442 | $1,665 | $10,777 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $12,442 | $1,487 | $10,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,190 | $10,970 | $97,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,600 | $8,580 | $82,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map