Estimated Value: $264,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 7th St, Lapel, IN 46051 and is currently estimated at $307,995, approximately $91 per square foot. 101 E 7th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Champney Richard W and Champney Kelly H
Bought by
Bowman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Trust | $220,000 | Absolute Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $278,800 | $20,100 | $258,700 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $255,400 | $20,100 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $235,400 | $19,100 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $235,300 | $18,400 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $219,000 | $18,400 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $111,700 | $5,500 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $108,600 | $5,500 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $926 | $92,600 | $5,500 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $862 | $91,900 | $5,500 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $847 | $91,900 | $5,500 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $100,400 | $5,500 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $100,600 | $5,500 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map