Estimated Value: $192,515 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E 7th St, Lapel, IN 46051 and is currently estimated at $231,379, approximately $101 per square foot. 102 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Lapel Elementary School, Lapel Middle School, and Lapel Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $119,000 | $13,900 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $109,200 | $13,900 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $901 | $99,800 | $13,200 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $991 | $99,100 | $12,500 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $908 | $91,800 | $12,500 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $876 | $87,600 | $11,900 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $85,400 | $11,900 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $838 | $78,900 | $11,900 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $677 | $78,200 | $11,900 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $665 | $78,200 | $11,900 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $600 | $69,900 | $11,900 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $600 | $69,900 | $11,900 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map