Estimated Value: $182,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Broadway Unit 14, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $199,652, approximately $295 per square foot. 101 E Broadway Unit 14 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Brown & Koelewijn Prop In
Bought by
Simpson Brooke L and Cote Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,801
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
90 East Broadway Llc
Bought by
Brown & Koelewijn Prop
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Brooke L | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Simpson Brooke L | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Brown & Koelewijn Prop | $95,000 | -- | |
| Brown & Koelewijn Prop | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Brooke L | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Brooke L | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown & Koelewijn Prop | $2,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $178,700 | $0 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $178,700 | $0 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $134,900 | $0 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $134,900 | $0 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $105,100 | $0 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $105,100 | $0 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $91,900 | $35,000 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $91,900 | $35,000 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $69,900 | $35,000 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $69,900 | $35,000 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $65,600 | $35,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $65,600 | $35,000 | $30,600 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $54,300 | $25,000 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map