101 E Carpenter St Hutchinson, KS 67501
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Carpenter St, Hutchinson, KS 67501 and is currently estimated at $66,938, approximately $58 per square foot. 101 E Carpenter St is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hutchinson Middle School 8, and Hutchinson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Felicitas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $7,383 | $128 | $7,255 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $7,188 | $128 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $7,203 | $116 | $7,087 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $6,264 | $116 | $6,148 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $5,819 | $116 | $5,703 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $5,682 | $116 | $5,566 |
| 2019 | $948 | $5,152 | $116 | $5,036 |
| 2018 | $903 | $5,224 | $116 | $5,108 |
| 2017 | $894 | $4,892 | $116 | $4,776 |
| 2016 | $891 | $4,910 | $116 | $4,794 |
| 2015 | $873 | $4,876 | $122 | $4,754 |
| 2014 | $835 | $4,819 | $122 | $4,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map