101 E Center Ave Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Center Ave, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $954,279, approximately $322 per square foot. 101 E Center Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Goodnoe Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1977
Sold by
Vanartsdalen J Norman
Bought by
Blake Robert C and Blake Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Robert C | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $6,574 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,600 | $8,240 | $31,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map