97 E Center Ave Newtown, PA 18940
Estimated Value: $596,057 - $748,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 E Center Ave, Newtown, PA 18940 and is currently estimated at $682,014, approximately $406 per square foot. 97 E Center Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Goodnoe Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Connor Keli M and Wallace Joseph
Bought by
Connor Keli M and Wallace Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,691
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Connor Keli M and Connor John B
Bought by
Connor Keli M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Moore Leslie
Bought by
Connor Keli M and Connor John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,110
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Milnor L Taylor and Milnor Shirley Ann
Bought by
Moore Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Keli M | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Keli M | -- | None Available | |
| Connor Keli M | $327,900 | None Available | |
| Moore Leslie | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Keli M | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Connor Keli M | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Connor Keli M | $295,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Leslie | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $4,600 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map