101 E Cypress Marston, MO 63866
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Cypress, Marston, MO 63866 and is currently estimated at $98,000, approximately $50 per square foot. 101 E Cypress is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Gray Morris Eugene and Gray Elizabeth
Bought by
Brock Gerald and Brock Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Gerald | $2,029 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $10,400 | $800 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $511 | $9,700 | $800 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $512 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $478 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $455 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $8,600 | $800 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $436 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map