101 E Davis St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Davis St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $239,133, approximately $156 per square foot. 101 E Davis St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Weston Jennifer Jackson and Cox Michael William
Bought by
K Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Weston Jennifer Jackson
Bought by
Hopkins Glenn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Hopkins Glenn L
Bought by
Sawers June Fitts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Rental Properties Llc | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Glenn L | $90,000 | -- | |
| Sawers June Fitts | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $196,840 | $70,000 | $126,840 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $117,260 | $45,000 | $72,260 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $117,260 | $45,000 | $72,260 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $117,260 | $45,000 | $72,260 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $117,260 | $45,000 | $72,260 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $117,260 | $45,000 | $72,260 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $117,260 | $45,000 | $72,260 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $110,060 | $45,680 | $64,380 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $110,060 | $45,680 | $64,380 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $110,060 | $45,680 | $64,380 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $110,060 | $45,680 | $64,380 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $110,060 | $45,680 | $64,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map