974

Recently Sold Smithfield, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $270,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    643 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,461

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty, LLC

    643 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /64

    $393,120 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    241 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,793

    Dream Finders Homes Shiloh Woods

    241 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $334,990 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    122 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wilson's Ridge

    122 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /15

    $374,995 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    201 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,834

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    201 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /25

    $229,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    128 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    128 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /40

    $299,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    251 Hopewell Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,407

    Last Listing Agent Richard Eason Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    251 Hopewell Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /35

    $371,990 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    50 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,484

    Dream Finders Homes Shiloh Woods

    50 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /36

    $379,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    121 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wilson's Ridge

    121 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /3

    $80,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Elm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • Land
    • 25.34 Acres
    • $3,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Norris The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    0 Elm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $284,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    64 Red House Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,672

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley LPT Realty, LLC

    64 Red House Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /34

    $344,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    38 Yardley Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    38 Yardley Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $344,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    125 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wilson's Ridge

    125 Daniel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Pace St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,780

    Last Listing Agent Donald O'Meara O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

    200 Pace St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /7

    $258,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2222 Crantock Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $59,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Odom HomeTowne Realty

    2222 Crantock Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /23

    $349,620 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    70 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    70 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    33 Bluestone Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,344

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Mariano DASH Carolina

    33 Bluestone Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4505 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lamm Johnston County Realty Group

    4505 N Carolina 210, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    98 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Hicks HomeTowne Realty

    98 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20 Kola Nut, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,781

    Last Listing Agent Annette Moore Neighbors & Associates, Inc

    20 Kola Nut, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    103 Phillips St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,828

    Last Listing Agent Deisy Garay Rubio eXp Realty, LLC - C

    103 Phillips St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    50 Viajar Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,493

    Last Listing Agent Sara Morris Compass -- Cary

    50 Viajar Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /38

    $342,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    214 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poe Lennar Carolinas LLC

    214 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $244,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    150 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,583

    150 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12 Hibernia Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,837

    Last Listing Agent Karen Machikas TME Premier Properties, LLC

    12 Hibernia Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $13,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 12 Runneymede Place, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 491 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Moore Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    Lot 12 Runneymede Place, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    320 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,117

    Last Listing Agent Dogwood Realty POWERED BY LPT REALTY DOGWOOD REALTY LLC

    320 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /17

    $329,990 Sold May 30, 2025

    209 S Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    209 S Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /40

    $369,990 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    118 N Harvest Ridge Way Unit Homesite 313, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

  • /24

    $255,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    235 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    235 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /53

    $715,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    477 Westerman Place, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,901

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    477 Westerman Place, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $260,490 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    173 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    173 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /7

    $375,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    899 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,507

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Lee Hyman RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    899 Olive Branch Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $250,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    158 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,654

    158 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /21

    $329,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    229 Caitlyn Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Finley Landing - Hanover Collection

    229 Caitlyn Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /23

    $355,790 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    193 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,123

    Lennar Finley Landing - Hanover Collection

    193 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 W Rose St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $38,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perry Harris Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    0 W Rose St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /45

    $306,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    553 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,508

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    553 Sturgeon St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /60

    $1,725,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1280 Dickinson Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,165

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hunt Hunt For Homes Inc.

    1280 Dickinson Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /27

    $239,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    196 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    196 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $237,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    143 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    143 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Smithfield, NC?
Homes for sale in Smithfield, NC have an average home price of $346,629.
What is the average time to sell a house in Smithfield, NC?
The houses for sale in Smithfield, NC spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Smithfield, NC?
There are 248 active homes for sale in Smithfield, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Smithfield, NC?
925 homes have sold in Smithfield, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Smithfield, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$324,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$344,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$252,095
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$169,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$175
Number of Homes for Sale
248
Last 12 months Home Sales
925
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$334,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home