978

Recently Sold Smithfield, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $237,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    143 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    143 Holton St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /40

    $494,990

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    245 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Homesite 204, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

  • /31

    $232,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    158 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    158 Holmes Corner Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $256,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    109 Stone Ridge Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,802

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    109 Stone Ridge Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    681 Polenta Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,297

    Last Listing Agent Michele Brownlee Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    681 Polenta Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /33

    $378,665

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    81 Cheshire Downs Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Cheshire

    81 Cheshire Downs Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $347,335

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    88 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,378

    Smith Douglas Homes Liberty Creek

    88 Freedom Heights Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    71 Smithsanders Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,230

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Johnson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    71 Smithsanders Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    72 Hound Dog Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,550

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    72 Hound Dog Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /29

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    109 Cheshire Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Cheshire

    109 Cheshire Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    412 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,605

    Last Listing Agent Roney Pate RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    412 Hancock St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /51

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1115 Chestnut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,874

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Moore Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    1115 Chestnut Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $279,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    221 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    221 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /37

    $404,550

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    221 S Harvest Ridge Way Unit Homesite 210, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Benjamin Ashton Woods Homes

  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2886 Steven's Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,369

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    2886 Steven's Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /20

    $257,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    164 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,883

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    164 Paramount Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $381,550

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    122 Spirit Springs Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gorlesky SDH Raleigh LLC

    122 Spirit Springs Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /3

    $389,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    65 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register KW Realty Platinum

    65 Tuskeegee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /7

    $252,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    247 Paramount Dr Unit 104, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    247 Paramount Dr Unit 104, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    133 S Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    133 S Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $358,030

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    144 E Victory View Terrace Unit 66, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Franco SDH Raleigh LLC

    144 E Victory View Terrace Unit 66, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /21

    $329,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    187 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,790

    Lennar Finley Landing - Hanover Collection

    187 N Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /8

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2895 Bakers Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2895 Bakers Chapel Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /16

    $250,990

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    252 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    252 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /10

    $379,950

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    20 Trescott St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,075

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    20 Trescott St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    204 Hill St, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    204 Hill St, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    117 Renee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,679

    Last Listing Agent Adam McKnight HomeTowne Realty

    117 Renee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /55

    $345,350

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    138 New Twin Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,358

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cox Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    138 New Twin Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /41

    $375,370

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    223 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,000

    Dream Finders Homes Shiloh Woods

    223 Shiloh Woods Cir, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /34

    $286,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2166 Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gaugh Hooven Inc Real Estate

    2166 Braswell Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /26

    $371,645

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    65 Cheshire Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Cheshire

    65 Cheshire Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /14

    $309,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    211 W Saltgrass Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,064

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    211 W Saltgrass Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    57 Lowell Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,916

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    57 Lowell Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /2

    $307,990

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    269 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,936

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    269 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /19

    $282,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    212 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    212 Lily Patch Ln, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /29

    $442,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    24 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Schiele HomeTowne Realty

    24 Sanders Farm Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /10

    $265,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    381 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Lennar Finley Landing - Designer Collection

    381 Thompson Overlook Way, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /51

    $341,450

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    313 Hopewell Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lovato Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    313 Hopewell Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /40

    $349,990

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    193 S Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    193 S Finley Landing Pkwy, Smithfield, NC 27577
  • /58

    $381,200

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    384 Hopewell Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cox Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    384 Hopewell Branch Ct, Smithfield, NC 27577

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home