101 E Fillmore St Sciota, IL 61475
Estimated Value: $45,660 - $92,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Fillmore St, Sciota, IL 61475 and is currently estimated at $67,220, approximately $56 per square foot. 101 E Fillmore St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Baker Mitchel and Baker Kelly
Bought by
Baker Kelly L and Baker Cara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Derry Elaine and Ren Bernice E
Bought by
Baker Nola M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Kelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Nola M | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $718 | $8,729 | $1,279 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $686 | $8,214 | $1,204 | $7,010 |
| 2022 | $640 | $7,799 | $1,143 | $6,656 |
| 2021 | $632 | $7,722 | $1,132 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $626 | $8,722 | $1,115 | $7,607 |
| 2019 | $637 | $7,739 | $1,134 | $6,605 |
| 2018 | $636 | $7,853 | $1,151 | $6,702 |
| 2017 | $644 | $7,853 | $1,151 | $6,702 |
| 2016 | $636 | $7,731 | $1,133 | $6,598 |
| 2015 | $631 | $7,588 | $1,112 | $6,476 |
| 2014 | $593 | $7,588 | $1,112 | $6,476 |
| 2013 | $594 | $7,158 | $1,049 | $6,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map