106 E Fillmore St Sciota, IL 61475
Estimated Value: $55,921 - $102,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Fillmore St, Sciota, IL 61475 and is currently estimated at $73,974, approximately $53 per square foot. 106 E Fillmore St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Fowler Amanda Elaine
Bought by
Fowler Jason R and Fowler Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Martin Michael Gene
Bought by
Martin Brian Michael and Martin Christopher Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Jason R | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Jason R | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Brian Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800 | $15,732 | $959 | $14,773 |
| 2023 | $724 | $14,803 | $902 | $13,901 |
| 2022 | $661 | $14,055 | $856 | $13,199 |
| 2021 | $239 | $13,916 | $848 | $13,068 |
| 2020 | $429 | $14,544 | $835 | $13,709 |
| 2019 | $449 | $13,948 | $850 | $13,098 |
| 2018 | $446 | $14,151 | $862 | $13,289 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $14,151 | $862 | $13,289 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $13,931 | $849 | $13,082 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $13,672 | $833 | $12,839 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $13,672 | $833 | $12,839 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $12,898 | $786 | $12,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map