101 E Floral Dr Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $804,593 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Floral Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $838,648, approximately $650 per square foot. 101 E Floral Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Lugo Betty Jean
Bought by
Guzman Debbie and Lugo Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Lugo Edward
Bought by
Lugo Betty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Lugo Betty J
Bought by
Lugo Edward and Lugo Betty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Chavez Mary
Bought by
Lugo Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Debbie | -- | None Available | |
| Lugo Betty Jean | -- | -- | |
| Lugo Edward | -- | Provident Title | |
| Lugo Betty Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lugo Edward | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $93,227 | $34,774 | $58,453 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $91,400 | $34,093 | $57,307 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $89,609 | $33,425 | $56,184 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $87,853 | $32,770 | $55,083 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $86,131 | $32,128 | $54,003 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $83,578 | $31,176 | $52,402 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $81,940 | $30,565 | $51,375 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $78,760 | $29,379 | $49,381 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $77,578 | $28,938 | $48,640 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $76,060 | $28,372 | $47,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map