101 E Gilead St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,783 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Gilead St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $277,196, approximately $198 per square foot. 101 E Gilead St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,830 | $199,100 | $3,800 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $170,300 | $4,000 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $164,600 | $4,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $143,400 | $3,500 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $156,600 | $25,400 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $156,600 | $25,400 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $142,900 | $25,400 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $132,800 | $24,400 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $149,500 | $32,200 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $67,000 | $21,400 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $67,000 | $21,400 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map