101 E Haddock St Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 849489
Located in Central Norman, close to University of Oklahoma. Norman North school district.
Single garage, 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. If pets, additional monthly fee will be included.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Lori Ann Carey and Carey Lori Ann
Bought by
Spears Donald Boyd and Spears Tammy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,854
Outstanding Balance
$82,848
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Christopher Dueard
Bought by
Lewis Lori Ann Carey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Donald Boyd | $111,000 | Titan Title & Closing Llc | |
| Lewis Lori Ann Carey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Donald Boyd | $91,854 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $1,425 | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,425 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,460 | +4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $13,308 | $2,423 | $10,885 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $12,674 | $2,432 | $10,242 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $12,071 | $3,686 | $8,385 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $11,496 | $3,000 | $8,496 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $10,608 | $2,896 | $7,712 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $10,103 | $2,382 | $7,721 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $9,621 | $1,800 | $7,821 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $9,622 | $1,800 | $7,822 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $9,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $9,622 | $1,800 | $7,822 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $9,622 | $1,800 | $7,822 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $9,413 | $1,761 | $7,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map