101 E Ithica Ave McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Ithica Ave, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $476,357, approximately $133 per square foot. 101 E Ithica Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Fields Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and McAllen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Dgv Lp
Bought by
Carter James Ryan and Carter Luisa Enedelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,650
Outstanding Balance
$461,557
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter James Ryan | -- | Corporation Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter James Ryan | $481,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $331,363 | $74,031 | $257,332 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $340,804 | $74,031 | $266,773 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $330,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $300,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | $273,330 | $74,031 | $199,299 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $257,265 | $74,031 | $183,234 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $244,310 | $74,031 | $170,279 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $243,880 | $75,469 | $168,411 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $243,880 | $75,469 | $168,411 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $243,880 | $75,469 | $168,411 |
| 2015 | $4,994 | $236,759 | $75,469 | $161,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map