101 E Jackson Ave Owensville, MO 65066
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Jackson Ave, Owensville, MO 65066 and is currently estimated at $173,778, approximately $138 per square foot. 101 E Jackson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Koepke Family Ret
Bought by
Buccholz Michael and Buccholz Risa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccholz Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $840 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $847 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $14,858 | $1,995 | $12,863 |
| 2020 | $799 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $825 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map