101 E Maple Ave New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $167,177
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Maple Ave, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $155,044, approximately $154 per square foot. 101 E Maple Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Seevers Cheryl
Bought by
Dickson Robert and Dickson Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,063
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Vinsel Jay F
Bought by
Scurlock Frank E and Scurlock Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Barstow Rick A
Bought by
Stubbs Jay F Vinsel Bradley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Hughes Harold W and Hughes Eva P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Robert | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Scurlock Frank E | $358,000 | -- | |
| Stubbs Jay F Vinsel Bradley M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Harold W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickson Robert | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Scurlock Frank E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stubbs Jay F Vinsel Bradley M | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $37,975 | $5,775 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $37,975 | $5,775 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $30,765 | $4,865 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $30,765 | $4,865 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $30,765 | $4,865 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $30,765 | $4,865 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $30,765 | $4,865 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $30,765 | $4,865 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $24,920 | $4,865 | $20,055 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $24,930 | $4,870 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $24,930 | $4,870 | $20,060 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $24,930 | $4,870 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map