101 E North St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E North St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $256,737, approximately $98 per square foot. 101 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Rowe William Eugene and Rowe Cheryl Joan
Bought by
William E Rowe Revocable Trust and Cheryl J Rowe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William E Rowe Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,739 | $63,936 | $5,381 | $58,555 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $60,028 | $5,052 | $54,976 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $53,352 | $5,177 | $48,175 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $50,724 | $4,922 | $45,802 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $48,707 | $4,726 | $43,981 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $47,851 | $4,643 | $43,208 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $56,087 | $3,187 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $55,869 | $3,175 | $52,694 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $55,992 | $3,182 | $52,810 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $54,900 | $3,120 | $51,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,511 | $3,401 | $47,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,511 | $3,401 | $47,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map