NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 E Park St Pontiac, IL 61764

Estimated Value: $73,000 - $127,523

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,451 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2017

Last sale price $69,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $704 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • 2-minute walk to Chautauqua Park
  • Detached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of August 2017

Want country living in town, this house is for you. Beautiful hardwood flooring and cabinetry with custom storage units in the kitchen, first floor laundry, bathroom updates 2014; upstairs finished Sept. 2016 all new laminate flooring and drywall. New carpet Sept 2016, freshly painted 2016. Updated appliances in the kitchen. Newer light fixtures and some newer windows. Newer back storm door 2016. Newer sewer line installed. 2 car detached garage is 39x21, plenty of room for a work area. This wide front porch just needs you sitting on the porch swing watching the river go by. Adorable and affordable describes this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Manker

CLASSIC APPRAISALS Listed on: 04/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Thompson

Indian Creek Realty License #471018944

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1917

Lot Details

  • 6,970

• Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $3,700 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1917

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: Flood Zone
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2487
  • Zoning Type: SINGL
  • Estimated Year Built: 1917
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1917

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Oven/Range, Washer, Range Hood
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, CO Detectors, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Full
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11 X, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 7X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Utility Room-2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12 X, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Utility Room-2nd Floor, Dimensions: 6 X 7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10 X, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 8 X 1, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 8 X 1, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1451
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1036
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 11X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Gravel

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 429

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 58 X 120
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1523357010

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1923.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Frostega William C
Current Estimated Value
$99,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Frostega William C
Bought by
Standard Bank And Trust Company and Trust Number 20918

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $69,000 -1.3% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Sold $69,900 -12.5% $48 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2017 04/10/17 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,080 $28,494 $2,983 $25,511
2023 $1,989 $26,654 $2,790 $23,864
2022 $2,626 $26,108 $2,790 $23,318
2021 $2,554 $25,104 $2,683 $22,421
2020 $2,531 $24,349 $2,602 $21,747
2019 $2,474 $23,283 $2,488 $20,795
2018 $2,529 $23,971 $2,513 $21,458
2017 $2,519 $23,947 $2,510 $21,437
2016 $2,530 $24,237 $2,540 $21,697
2015 $1,923 $24,237 $2,540 $21,697
2013 $1,977 $25,713 $2,722 $22,991

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10285238

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-15-23-357-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.