101 E Ponderosa Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,891
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Ponderosa Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $659,927, approximately $169 per square foot. 101 E Ponderosa Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Brady M Brady M
Bought by
Ertelt Andrew and Ertelt Kimberely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ertelt Andrew | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ertelt Andrew | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,572 | $574,600 | $56,200 | $518,400 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $690,300 | $61,300 | $629,000 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $484,100 | $29,500 | $454,600 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $443,200 | $29,500 | $413,700 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $436,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $427,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $380,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $363,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,682 | $348,635 | $25,466 | $323,169 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $342,759 | $25,466 | $317,293 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $332,277 | $23,647 | $308,630 |
| 2014 | $589 | $317,439 | $23,647 | $293,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map