101 Eagle Lake Loop Rd E Wahneta, FL 33880
Estimated payment $3,799/month
About This Lot
The property you are viewing is comprised of four individual parcels all being sold together. Also see MLS B4901530. This property has two parcels with single family homes on it , two vacant parcels, and easement parcel. The two single family homes are both concrete block built, 2 bedrooms and 1 bath room The entire sale parcel is almost 1 acre. These parcels are zoned RL 3 but have the potential to have a future land use zoning change. The corner lot sits across from a commercial store. Located on the corner of Eagle Lake Loop and Rifle Range road this area is rapidly growing with both residential and commercial opportunities. Property location has great opportunities for potential land use change based on surrounding parcels.
Listing Agent
CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-899-5010 License #3341829 Listed on: 04/22/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $738
Lot Details
- 51,290 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 230x223
- 3 Lots in the community
- Additional Parcels
Utilities
- 2 Septic Tanks
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 154
- Assessor Parcel Number 26-29-09-000000-044120
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $7,905 | $7,905 | -- |
| 2024 | $738 | $11,194 | $7,905 | $3,289 |
| 2023 | $738 | $19,547 | $7,905 | $11,642 |
| 2022 | $732 | $18,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $693 | $17,162 | $5,959 | $11,203 |
| 2020 | $652 | $15,658 | $5,716 | $9,942 |
| 2018 | $596 | $14,431 | $5,473 | $8,958 |
| 2017 | $609 | $15,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $15,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $15,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $17,713 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -30.0% | -- |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: B4901531
APN: 26-29-09-000000-044120
- 103 Eagle Lake Loop Rd E
- 321 Majestic Gardens Dr
- 455 Majestic Gardens Blvd
- 120 Grove Branch Rd
- 140 Solis Dr
- 349 Honey Bell Rd
- 321 Squires Grove Dr
- 605 Honey Bell Rd
- 241 Grove Branch Rd
- 624 Honey Bell Rd
- 542 Eagle Landing Blvd
- 979 Sun Burst Rd
- 554 Eagle Landing Blvd
- 693 Squires Grove Dr
- 1100 Eloise Loop Rd
- 740 Squires Grove Dr
- 567 Eagle Landing Blvd
- 821 Sun Burst Rd
- 525 Squires Grove Dr
- 814 Sun Burst Rd
- 301 Majestic Gardens Dr
- 109 Solis Dr
- 175 Grove Branch Rd
- 1504 Hummingbird Rd
- 910 Sun Burst Rd
- 1429 Feather Ln
- 135 Cypress St SW
- 2454 Taloncrest Ct
- 1727 Foreman Rd
- 547 Snively Ave
- 608 Trotters Dr
- 106 Shelton St
- 1767 Foreman Rd
- 1615 Marksman Rd
- 740 Trotters Dr
- 2711 Pioneer Trail
- 2782 Pioneer Trail
- 1623 Marksman Rd
- 1204 Deepwater Cir
- 1799 Foreman Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.