NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Eagle Ln Tappan, NY 10983

Estimated Value: $810,000 - $922,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2013

Last sale price $480,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,340 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • William O Schaefer Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2013

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Colonial Just Waiting For You! Convenient Location for Commuters. South Orangetown Schools. Home Features Wood burning Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Central A/C and Keys will be Delivered with a 1 Year Home Warranty. Available for Immediate Occupancy. This One Won't Last! Make Your Appointment to View This Home Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenyatta Jones-Arietta

R2M Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 845-988-5000 License #10491203925 Listed on: 05/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Stuhlweissenburg

Howard Hanna Rand Realty License #40ST0945240

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,017

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 392489.077.005-0003-036.000/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,017

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 845-988-5000
  • Village: None
  • Hamlet: Tappan
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2422
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 2422.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Gas Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: South Orangetown Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.2900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Parcel Number: 392489.077.005-0003-036.000/0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12017
  • Tax Map Number: 392489.077.005-0003-036.000/0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottage Lane Elementary School,Call Listing Agent,William O Schaefer Elementary School
  • High School: Tappan Zee High School
  • Middle School District: South Orangetown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2013
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Leavey Helen
Bought by
Riordan Michael T and Riordan Christine M
Seller's Agent
Kenyatta Jones-Arietta
R2M Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Stuhlweissenburg
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
List Price
$464,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
3.25%
Current Estimated Value
$843,214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$363,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,225
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Gorman Helen A
Bought by
Gorman Helen A and Leavey Helen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riordan Michael T $480,000 Resolution Title Agency Llc
Gorman Helen A -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riordan Michael T $384,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Sold $480,000 +3.2% $198 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 For Sale $464,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $6,545 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2021 $14,869 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2020 $14,966 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2019 $6,003 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2018 $14,031 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2017 $13,557 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2016 $13,373 $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2015 -- $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
2014 -- $240,000 $58,500 $181,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY545077

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392489-077-005-0003-036-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.