239 Washington Ave Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Washington Ave, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $882,282, approximately $364 per square foot. 239 Washington Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,627 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $15,067 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $15,174 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $14,229 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $13,749 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $21,894 | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,200 | $59,400 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map