101 Eagle Path Eagle Lake, MN 56024
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eagle Path, Eagle Lake, MN 56024. 101 Eagle Path is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | For Rent | $1,250 | -5.7% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,325 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $1,325 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,946 | $532,900 | $76,200 | $456,700 |
| 2025 | $7,946 | $532,900 | $76,200 | $456,700 |
| 2024 | $7,116 | $505,500 | $72,300 | $433,200 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $505,500 | $72,300 | $433,200 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $468,200 | $67,000 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $6,362 | $435,300 | $62,200 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $6,234 | $435,300 | $62,200 | $373,100 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $435,300 | $62,200 | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $6,066 | $435,300 | $62,200 | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $433,700 | $60,700 | $373,000 |
| 2016 | $138 | $86,800 | $60,700 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $1 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map