101 Eastside Dr Wheatley, AR 72392
Estimated Value: $48,905 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eastside Dr, Wheatley, AR 72392 and is currently estimated at $167,302, approximately $140 per square foot. 101 Eastside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palestine-Wheatley Elementary School and Palestine-Wheatley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Jones Katie and Jones Robert E
Bought by
Washington Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Deloach Claudette Vanpelt
Bought by
Jones Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Deloach Claudette Vanpelt
Bought by
Jones Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Bought by
Vanpelt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Bought by
Usa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Henry | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Katie | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Katie | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Vanpelt | -- | -- | |
| Usa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $4,280 | $600 | $3,680 |
| 2024 | $210 | $4,280 | $600 | $3,680 |
| 2023 | $210 | $4,280 | $600 | $3,680 |
| 2022 | $205 | $4,280 | $600 | $3,680 |
| 2021 | $240 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $240 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $245 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $245 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $242 | $5,000 | $600 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $220 | $4,490 | $600 | $3,890 |
| 2015 | $216 | $4,410 | $600 | $3,810 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,040 | $600 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map