113 Main St Wheatley, AR 72392
Estimated Value: $51,972 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Main St, Wheatley, AR 72392 and is currently estimated at $148,243, approximately $154 per square foot. 113 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Palestine-Wheatley Elementary School and Palestine-Wheatley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Gregory Wilson and Gregory Davis
Bought by
Smith Yalonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Long Larry and Long Marie Fisher
Bought by
Hill Nettie Louise Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Bonnie Ann V and Wilson David
Bought by
Hickey Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,310
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1989
Bought by
Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Fha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Griffith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Yalonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Nettie Louise Fisher | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Phil | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson | -- | -- | |
| Evans | -- | -- | |
| Fha | -- | -- | |
| Griffith | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey Phil | $15,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $264 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2023 | $264 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2022 | $258 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2021 | $284 | $5,910 | $600 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $284 | $5,910 | $600 | $5,310 |
| 2019 | $290 | $5,910 | $600 | $5,310 |
| 2018 | $290 | $5,910 | $600 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $290 | $5,910 | $600 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $276 | $5,630 | $600 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | $276 | $5,630 | $600 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | $276 | $5,630 | $600 | $5,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map