101 Eldorado Way Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $1,037,844 - $1,168,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eldorado Way, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $1,085,948, approximately $524 per square foot. 101 Eldorado Way is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Giesinger Robert G and Giesinger Judy K
Bought by
Mickelson David J and Mickelson Mia Dm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,494
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,048,454
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickelson David J | $485,000 | North Meridian Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickelson David J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $956,234 | $445,445 | $510,789 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $955,626 | $410,410 | $545,216 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $908,268 | $410,410 | $497,858 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $862,237 | $365,365 | $496,872 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $603,504 | $222,338 | $381,166 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $523,826 | $173,938 | $349,888 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $501,964 | $158,813 | $343,151 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $474,941 | $155,788 | $319,153 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $443,502 | $152,672 | $290,830 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $482,253 | $145,874 | $336,379 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $460,720 | $141,625 | $319,095 |
| 2013 | $4,423 | $370,856 | $136,125 | $234,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map