105 Eldorado Way Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $900,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Eldorado Way, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $758,005, approximately $605 per square foot. 105 Eldorado Way is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Swett Michael D and Swett Linda M
Bought by
Swett Michael D and Swett Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Swett M D and Swett Linda
Bought by
Swett Michael D and Swett Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swett Michael D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Swett Michael D | -- | First Amer Title Wenatchee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swett Michael D | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $715,776 | $445,445 | $270,331 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $702,082 | $410,410 | $291,672 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $678,526 | $410,410 | $268,116 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $706,240 | $365,365 | $340,875 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $483,864 | $222,338 | $261,526 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $413,955 | $173,938 | $240,017 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $415,273 | $158,813 | $256,460 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $368,447 | $155,788 | $212,659 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $346,401 | $152,672 | $193,729 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $351,177 | $145,874 | $205,303 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $332,783 | $141,625 | $191,158 |
| 2013 | $3,499 | $291,651 | $136,125 | $155,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map