101 Emma Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Emma Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $238,539, approximately $219 per square foot. 101 Emma Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Alvis James and Alvis Karen N
Bought by
Barry Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,748
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Newsome Walter J
Bought by
Alvis James G and Alvis Karen N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Tyler | $225,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Alvis James G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Tyler | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $207,100 | $54,200 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $199,100 | $54,200 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $194,700 | $54,200 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $163,500 | $54,200 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $146,800 | $54,200 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $146,600 | $54,200 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $146,600 | $54,200 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $146,600 | $54,200 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $146,600 | $54,200 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map