101 Feathergrass Ln Anthony, NM 88021
Berino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Feathergrass Ln, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $197,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 101 Feathergrass Ln is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Berino Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $4,167 | $4,167 | -- |
| 2023 | $127 | $4,167 | $4,167 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $4,167 | $4,167 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126 | $4,167 | $4,167 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map